+33-7 61 91 07 02

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Contact Address
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login
2019
creation of the association
2020
2500 km by bike
2021
6000 kms by bike
Donate

Privacy Policy

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of www.covivre.org hereinafter referred to as “the site” are specified, the identity of the various stakeholders:

Owner: Covivre! registered in the Trade Register as an association under the 1901 law under the following RNA number: W751256693 whose head office is located at 21, rue de la villette 75019 Paris.

Publication manager: Nordine Fayek as president!

Host: OVH – whose head office is located at 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

Intra-community VAT number: FR 59 753202332

Email address: hello@covivre.org

General conditions of use of the site and confidentiality charter

1. Description of the services provided

The purpose of the site is to provide information on all the activities of the covivre association. We make every effort to provide the site with as accurate information as possible. However, the covivre association cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to itself or to third party partners who provide it with this information. All the information indicated on the site is given for information only and is not contractual, is not exhaustive and is subject to change. In addition, the information is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put online.

2. Intellectual property and counterfeits

The general structure of the site, texts, images, animated or not, the know-how of the site operator and, more generally, all the elements composing the site are the exclusive property of Covivre and are fully protected by the legislation in force in intellectual and industrial property rights. Any exploitation, total or partial reproduction of the site, any use not in accordance with these conditions of use, by any person and by any means whatsoever without the prior and express written authorization of Covivre will be sanctioned civilly and criminally in accordance with the texts. in force and in particular the Intellectual Property Code.

3. Collection and management of personal data

The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher to manage relations with you. They are recorded in the publisher’s client file, and the file thus produced from personal data and declared to the CNIL.

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the right to access, query, modify and delete information which concern you, to exercise at any time with the publisher either directly on the site by email: hello@covivre.org, or by post to the following address: Covivre – 21, rue de la villette 75019 Paris. For security reasons and to avoid any fraudulent request, this request must be accompanied by proof of identity. After processing the request, this document will be destroyed. The information collected may possibly be communicated to third parties linked to the publisher by contract for the performance of subcontracted tasks necessary for the management of your account and without your having to give your authorization. In the event of a proven violation of legal or regulatory provisions, this information may be communicated at the express and reasoned request of the judicial authorities. When certain information is mandatory to access specific features of the site, the publisher will indicate this mandatory character when entering data. If, while consulting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an invasion of the privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard. The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher. When using the site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed www.covivre.org, his access provider, his Internet Protocol (IP) address. Covivre only collects personal information about the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The obligation or not to provide this information is then specified.

No personal information of the user of the site is published without his knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. The retention period for personal data will not exceed a reasonable period having regard to the objectives pursued by the COVIVRE Association.

4. Cookies

The navigation on the site is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. The user can however configure his computer to refuse the installation of cookies.

5. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

These conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts within the jurisdiction of the Court of Appeal of Paris.

6. Use of the site

Access to the site is reserved for adults. Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

In the event of improper use of the site, in particular by minors, under guardianship or under guardianship, the COVIVRE Association cannot be held responsible for the consequences of this use and any damage suffered.

7. Site management

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time: – suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category Internet user; – delete any information that could disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws, or with the rules of Netiquette – suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

8. Responsibilities

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functions. The connection material to the site that you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from viral attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult. The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you: – due to use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet – due to your non-compliance with these general conditions. The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him as a result. If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he could turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs which could result from this procedure.

9. Hypertext links

Contact

For any questions, or information on the services presented on the site or concerning the site itself, you can write to the following address: hello@covivre.org